Torg Eternity Threats

Return to Torg Eternity


This is an index of every threat and generic NPC found in the official books, sorted by cosm. I did not include individual NPCs or unique foes, unless I felt that the foe could be easily reskinned as a generic threat. Most use the shortcuts listed on the Perks index (e.g., "p. N21" is "Nile Empire Sourcebook, p. 21"). For everything but the core book, "Gospog" refers to Gospog of the Second through Fifth planting.

All Cosms

  • Gospog of the First Planting (p. 266)
  • Ravagon (p. 266)
  • Tunnel Whip (The Fires of Ra, p. 64)

Akasha

  • Draygakk Hunter (Unhallowed Data, p. 85)
  • Gospog (Relics of Power Redux, pp. 110-112)
  • Harvesters (Relics of Power Redux, p. 31)
  • Infected Lorbaat Warrior (Burden of Glory, p. 18)
  • Piranhax Swarm (Unhallowed Data, p. 83)
  • Researcher (When Cosms Collide, p. 118)
  • Rhadangea (Unhallowed Data, p. 84)

Aysle

  • Abomination Engine (p. A131)
  • Bandit (p. A139)
  • Barghest (Fire Elemental) (p. A132)
  • Birdswarm (p. A132)
  • Black Boar (Cracking Tayles of Aysle, p. 172)
  • Charyb (Water Elemental) (p. A132)
  • Charcharias (Shark-Folk) (Delphi Missions: Aysle, p. 66)
  • Charcharias Shaman (Delphi Missions: Aysle, p. 66)
  • Clanker (Metal Elemental) (p. A133)
  • Clanker (Clockwork Lion) (Day One, p. 45)
  • Clanker of Faith (When Cosms Collide, p. 92)
  • Dark Assassin (Unwilling) (Revenge of the Carredon, p. 16)
  • Darkness Wolf (When Cosms Collide, p. 21)
  • Darkness Wolf (Great) (When Cosms Collide, p. 71)
  • Dragon (p. 267)
  • (β?) Dragon (Draconis Aquatica) (Cracking Tayles of Aysle, p. 174)
  • (β) Dragon (Great) (p. A135)
  • Dragon (Sea) (Hrimscala) (Relics of Power Redux, p. 45)
  • Draugr (Undead Viking) (p. A140)
  • Draugr (Night Wingsman) (When Cosms Collide, p. 23)
  • Dwarven Automaton (p. A134)
  • Elvish Security (When Cosms Collide, p. 21)
  • Elvish Tough (When Cosms Collide, p. 21)
  • Fairy Godmother (Gwendolyn) (When Cosms Collide, p. 85)
  • Frost Giant (p. A135)
  • Ghillie (Plant Elemental) (p. A135)
  • Ghost (Delphi Missions: Aysle, p. 78)
  • (β?) Goliath (Revenge of the Carredon, p. 10)
  • Gospog (pp. A128-131)
  • Howler (Revenge of the Carredon, p. 98)
  • Knight (p. A139)
  • Kraken (Revenge of the Carredon, p. 22)
  • Lost Soul (p. A136)
  • Lurk (p. 267)
  • Lurk (Scout) (Delphi Missions: Aysle, p. 44)
  • Lyche (p. A139)
  • Nibikrid (p. A137)
  • Ogre (When Cosms Collide, p. 72)
  • Powrie (p. A137)
  • Priests of Corba'al (Day One, p. 60; Delphi Missions: Aysle, p. 75)
  • Red Raven First Axe (When Cosms Collide, p. 48)
  • Red Raven Raider (When Cosms Collide, p. 48)
  • Red Raven Strike Leader (When Cosms Collide, p. 48)
  • Resistance Fighter (Lilla Torg/Malmo Militia) (When Cosms Collide, p. 47)
  • Sailor (Revenge of the Carredon, p. 99)
  • Skeleton (p. A137)
  • Sprite (Air Elemental) (p. A137)
  • Soldier (Revenge of the Carredon, p. 100)
  • Soldier (Officer) (Revenge of the Carredon, p. 100)
  • Troll (Earth Elemental) (p. A138)
  • Troll (War Troll) (Delphi Missions: Aysle, p. 8)
  • (β) Twice-Born (Helmar Corba'alson) (When Cosms Collide, p. 65)
  • Undead Dire Wolf (Secrets of the Dread Covenant, p. 5)
  • Undine (Dark Water Elemental) (When Cosms Collide, p. 72)
  • Uthorion Scout (When Cosms Collide, p. 49)
  • Uthorion Scout (NCO) (When Cosms Collide, p. 49)
  • Viking Berserker (p. A139)
  • Viking Cavalry (When Cosms Collide, p. 119)
  • Viking Raider (p. A140)
  • Viking Shieldmaiden (p. A140)
  • Viking Skald (p. A140)
  • Viking War Chief (p. A141)
  • Viking Warrior (When Cosms Collide, p. 73)
  • Viking Warrior (Demon Town) (When Cosms Collide, p. 73)
  • Wight (p. 267)
  • Witchee (Cracking Tayles of Aysle, p. 176)
  • Wizard (p. A141)
  • Wyvern (Revenge of the Carredon, p. 101)
  • Wyvern (Aurora) (When Cosms Collide, p. 20)
  • Wyvern Rider (Revenge of the Carredon, p. 101)
  • Zombie (p. A138)
  • Zombie (Knight) (Delphi Missions: Aysle, p. 9)

Also see Monster Modification in Secrets of the Dread Covenant, pp. 17-19.

Core Earth

  • Banditos (The God Box, p. 69)
  • Boat Crew (Delphi Missions: Living Land, p. 11)
  • Great White Shark (Relics of Power Redux, p. 116)
  • Police Officer (p. 266)
  • Security Guard (The Fires of Ra, p. 110)
  • Soldier (p. 266)
  • Soldier (Danish) (When Cosms Collide, p. 21)
  • Soldier (Officer) (p. 266)
  • Soldier (Swedish Recon) (When Cosms Collide, p. 49)
  • Untrained Militia (Delphi Missions: Living Land, p. 29)

Also any other-cosm entry marked with a * is a viable Core Earth threat.

Cyberpapacy

  • Aengel (p. C136)
  • Anchorite (Unhallowed Data, p. 101)
  • Apostle* (Unhallowed Data, p. 66)
  • (β) Babel Monitor (p. C138)
  • Booster Dog (p. C136)
  • Cartagras (p. C136)
  • Cyber Convert (Cracking Tayles of Aysle, p. 173)
  • Cyber Missionary (Cracking Tayles of Aysle, p. 174)
  • Church Expeditionary Police (When Cosms Collide, p. 71)
  • Church Orderly (Day One, p. 128)
  • Church Police Paragon (p. C140)
  • Church Police Streetbeater (p. 267)
  • Cyberknight (p. C139)
  • Cyberhound (Unhallowed Data, p. 30)
  • Cyberpriest (p. 268)
  • Cyberskimmer (Delphi Missions: Aysle, p. 64)
  • Cygoyle (p. C137)
  • Demon (Minor) (p. 268)
  • Drones (Assault, Scout, Shield) (pp. C40-41)
  • Drone (Herald) (Unhallowed Data, p. 107)
  • The Director (Cyber-Dragon) (Unhallowed Data, p. 44)
  • Experimental Cyberdemon (Unhallowed Data, p. 32)
  • Fanatic* (Unhallowed Data, p. 65)
  • Forsworn (p. C140)
  • Ganger (Unhallowed Data, p. 107)
  • Ganger (Warewolves) (Delphi Missions: Cyberpapacy, p. 49)
  • Glabzug (Demon) (Unhallowed Data, p. 55)
  • Gobbler (Demon) (Unhallowed Data, p. 26)
  • GodNet Defense Bot (Cradle Defense Bot) (Relics of Power Redux, p. 115)
  • GodNet Ghost (Chapel Ghost) (Unhallowed Data, p. 99)
  • Gospog (pp. C132-136)
  • Hellhound (p. C137)
  • Hospitaler (p. C141)
  • The Host (p. 268)
  • Inquisitor (p. C138)
  • Irzzometh (Demon) (Unhallowed Data, p. 79)
  • Jackpriest (p. C141)
  • Leaping Lightning (When Cosms Collide, p. 92)
  • Ogre (Cyber-Enhanced) (Unhallowed Data, p. 39)
  • Security Guard (Unhallowed Data, p. 68)
  • Security Guard (Consortium) (Unhallowed Data, p. 44)

Living Land

  • Allosaur (Delphi Missions: Living Land, p. 75)
  • Ambush Spider (The God Box, p. 88)
  • Ankobur (The God Box, p. 98)
  • Ankylosaurus (p. L125)
  • Ankylosaurus (Young) (Delphi Missions: Living Land, p. 44)
  • Arhet Crom (The God Box, p. 88)
  • Armet Crom (The God Box, p. 88)
  • Armed Cultists (The God Box, p. 86)
  • Avatar of Darok (The God Box, p. 93)
  • Avatar of Stalek (The God Box, p. 95)
  • Beleten Fire Slug (The God Box, p. 98)
  • Biru Swarm (Relics of Power Redux, p. 33)
  • (β) Borr Aka (p. L126)
  • Brontosaurus (p. L126)
  • Caleacon (The God Box, p. 93)
  • Carnivorous Plant (p. L138)
  • Cartel Soldier (p. L137)
  • Chupacabra (p. L136)
  • Darajen Death Jelly (The God Box, p. 98)
  • Darooni Giant Wasp (The God Box, p. 82)
  • Darooni Giant Wasp Queen (The God Box, p. 82)
  • Darooni Priestess (The God Box, p. 81)
  • Darooni Villager (The God Box, p. 81)
  • Darooni Wasp Rider (The God Box, p. 81)
  • Darooni Wasp Scout (The God Box, p. 82)
  • Deepweed (p. L138)
  • Edeinos Bluespine Sata Eater (p. L132)
  • Edeinos Ghost Clan Mistwalker (p. L133)
  • Edeinos Goldsun Beast Rider (p. L132)
  • Edeinos Goldsun Temple Guard (The God Box, p. 85)
  • Edeinos Gotak (Day One, p. 36; Delphi Missions: Rising Storm, p. 76)
  • Edeinos Handmaidens (The God Box, p. 83)
  • Edeinos Priest (p. L132)
  • (β) Edeinos Redjaw War-Scarred (p. L133)
  • Edeinos Scout (The God Box, p. 83)
  • Edeinos Shrouded (p. L132)
  • Edeinos Warrior (p. 269)
  • Edeinos Whitespear Gotak (Delphi Missions: Living Land, p. 52)
  • Edeinos Whitespear Warrior (p. L135)
  • Fish-Folk (The God Box, p. 86)
  • Gang Member* (Ruins of the Living Land, p. 21)
  • Gospog (pp. L122-125)
  • Ghoulasaur (Undead Dino) (p. L130)
  • Great Earthworm (Delphi Missions: Living Land, p. 23)
  • Great Eel (Scylla) (Delphi Missions: Living Land, p. 16)
  • Green Lurker (The God Box, p. 89)
  • Hadrosaurus (p. L127)
  • Horrorsaurus Rex (Living Land/Orrorsh) (Burden of Glory, p. 18)
  • Jendrat (Cracking Tayles of the Nile Empire, p. 221)
  • Keefee Curator (The God Box, p. 90)
  • Lakten (p. L129)
  • Larendi (The God Box, p. 90)
  • Leech Swarm (The God Box, p. 26)
  • Leopard* (The God Box, p. 87)
  • Leopard Warrior (The God Box, p. 87)
  • Lochogota ("Sentinel Bug) (The God Box, p. 99)
  • Los Asangrados Cultist (p. L137)
  • Los Asangrados Priest (p. L137)
  • Megalodon (p. L136)
  • Microraptor (Ruins of the Living Land, p. 14)
  • Mosasaurus (p. L129)
  • Ohibi Lesser Mehret (The God Box, p. 90)
  • Ohibi Warrior (The God Box, p. 90)
  • Pannoniasaurus (The God Box, p. 84)
  • Plesiosaurus (p. L127)
  • Primitive Human (p. L138)
  • Primitive Human (Stripe Warrior) (Ruins of the Living Land, p. 29)
  • Pterodactyl (p. L128)
  • Pyrian Artificer (The God Box, p. 95)
  • Pyrian Fire Priest (The God Box, p. 94)
  • Pyrian Thrall (The God Box, p. 93)
  • Pyrian Gray Talon (The God Box, p. 93)
  • (β?) The Ruler (The God Box, p. 86)
  • Sasquatch (p. L136)
  • Serpentor Cobra Priest (The God Box, p. 92)
  • Serpentor Embraced (The God Box, p. 92)
  • Serpentor Emperor Cobra (The God Box, p. 92)
  • Serpentor Raider (The God Box, p. 91)
  • Serpentor Warrior (The God Box, p. 91)
  • Skeleraptor (Undead Dino) (p. L130)
  • Sohba Sohba (p. L129)
  • Stalek Gotak (The God Box, p. 95)
  • Stalek Tower Guard (The God Box, p. 96)
  • Stinger Bush (The God Box, p. 97)
  • Thaka'Zod (Carnivorous Plant) (Delphi Missions: Living Land, p. 45)
  • Torbatten (The God Box, p. 99)
  • Triceratops (p. 269)
  • Tyrannosaurus Rex (p. 269)
  • (γ?) Ungrosh (Ape God) (Cracking Tayles of the Nile Empire, p. 224)
  • Ustanah, Undead (The God Box, p. 96)
  • Velociraptor (p. L129)
  • Velociraptor (Large) (Delphi Missions: Living Land, p. 47)
  • (β) Z-Rex (Undead Dino) (p. L131)

Mechopotamia

  • (β) Fenrir (When Cosms Collide, p. 108)
  • Reality Weaver (When Cosms Collide, p. 48)
  • Skitter Guns (When Cosms Collide, p. 118)
  • Sunblaze Hoplite (When Cosms Collide, p. 118)

Nile Empire

  • Acolyte* (The Fires of Ra, p. 108)
  • Alu (Demon) (p. N127)
  • Amaatist Priest/Priestess (p. N126)
  • Amazon (The Fires of Ra, p. 60)
  • (β) Asag (Demon) (p. N127)
  • Automaton (Beater) (Delphi Missions: Nile Empire, p. 75)
  • Automaton (Lightning Lancer) (Delphi Missions: Nile Empire, p. 75)
  • Asp (p. N124)
  • Beast of Set (Delphi Missions: Nile Empire, p. 66)
  • Bedouin Nomad (The Fires of Ra, p. 108)
  • (β) Chimera (Secrets of the Nile Empire, p. 7)
  • Chimpanzee, Tainted* (The Fires of Ra, p. 43)
  • Chiruwi (p. N128)
  • Chitsimbakazi (p. N129)
  • Cobra (Egyptian)* (Day One, p. 103)
  • Crimson Blade Assassin (Cracking Tayles of the Nile Empire, p. 220)
  • Crocodile* (p. 269)
  • Crocodile (The Sacred One) (Cracking Tayles of the Nile Empire, p. 222)
  • Dockside Ruffian* (The Fires of Ra, p. 36)
  • Giant Desert Beetle (p. N130)
  • Giant Scorpion (The Fires of Ra, p. 60)
  • Gorgon (The Fires of Ra, p. 60)
  • Gospog (pp. N120-123)
  • Gospog (Robo-Gospog) (The Fires of Ra, pp. 96-97)
  • Hardened Criminal* (The Fires of Ra, p. 80)
  • Hatjar Enforcer (The Fires of Ra, p. 108)
  • (β) Hydra (Secrets of the Nile Empire, p. 8)
  • Hyena (Divine) (Delphi Missions: Nile Empire, p. 8)
  • Insect Swarm (p. N130)
  • Jackal (Divine) (Delphi Missions: Nile Empire, p. 71)
  • Laser Sharks (Secrets of the Nile Empire, p. 10)
  • Lion* (The Fires of Ra, p. 42)
  • Masked Marauder (p. 270)
  • Melumok (Giant Python) (The Fires of Ra, p. 44)
  • (γ) The Minotaur (Secrets of the Nile Empire, p. 6)
  • Mob Goon* (p. N137)
  • Mob Gunman* (p. N138)
  • Mummy (p. N130)
  • Mummy (Crocodile) (Delphi Missions: Aysle, p. 50)
  • (β) Mummy (Divine) (p. N129)
  • Mummy (Doppelganger) (Cracking Tayles of the Nile Empire, p. 221)
  • Pilot (Delphi Missions: Nile Empire, p. 50)
  • Pirate (The Fires of Ra, p. 38)
  • Plasmo-Bot (The Fires of Ra, p. 14)
  • Pulp Ninja (p. N138)
  • Robo-Men (Relics of Power Redux, p. 120)
  • Robo-Seafolk (The Fires of Ra, p. 85)
  • Robo-Sebek (Delphi Missions: Nile Empire, p. 61)
  • Robosphynx (Cracking Tayles of the Nile Empire, p. 223)
  • Rock Demon (p. N131)
  • Scarab Swarm (The Fires of Ra, p. 109)
  • Scarab Warrior (p. N125)
  • Security Guard (Ikarus) (Delphi Missions: Nile Empire, p. 40)
  • Sha (p. N124)
  • Sheaver (Cracking Tayles of the Nile Empire, p. 222)
  • Shocktrooper (p. 270)
  • Shocktrooper (Elite) (p. N125)
  • Shocktrooper (Ninja Frogman) (Delphi Missions: Rising Storm, p. 9)
  • Shocktrooper (Officer) (p. N125)
  • Specter Swarm (The Fires of Ra, p. 46)
  • (β) Sphinx (p. N131)
  • Stone Scorpion (Giant) (Day One, p. 108)
  • Stone Scorpion Swarm (Day One, p. 107)
  • (β) Walking Gods (various) (pp. N132-134)
  • Wing Walker (Airman) (Delphi Missions: Nile Empire, p. 21)
  • Zombie, Headless (The Fires of Ra, p. 40)

Orrorsh

  • Corrupted Bat Swarm (Day One, p. 142)
  • Corrupted Tiger (Stela Guardian) (Day One, p. 143)
  • Ghost (p. 270)
  • Horrorsaurus Rex (Living Land/Orrorsh) (Burden of Glory, p. 18)
  • Lady of Worms (Delphi Missions: Living Land, p. 66)
  • Vampire (Feral) (Victor Manwaring) (Relics of Power Redux, p. 100)
  • Victorian Soldier (p. 271)
  • Werewolf (p. 271)
  • Werewolf, Arch (Cracking Tayles of Aysle, p. 171)

Pan-Pacifica

  • Infected Edeinos (Relics of Power Redux, p. 117)
  • Infected Human (p. 271)
  • Infected Protoceratops (Relics of Power Redux, p. 118)
  • Jiangshi (p. 271)
  • Kanawa Defense Bot (Delphi Missions: Cyberpapacy, p. 33)
  • Kanawa Researcher (Day One, p. 78)
  • Kanawa Security Trooper (p. 272)
  • Kanawa Underwater Strike Team Member (Relics of Power Redux, p. 119)
  • Security Robot (JD-210) (Relics of Power Redux, p. 118)
  • Strike Team Soldier (Unhallowed Data, p. 88)
  • Yokai (Day One, p. 79; Relics of Power Redux, p. 121)

Tharkold

  • Abomination (p. 272)
  • Abomination Wolf (Delphi Missions: Rising Storm, p. 69)
  • Beetle Swarm (When Cosms Collide, p. 72)
  • Calinosaur (Relics of Power Redux, p. 113)
  • Chip-Killer (Oleg) (Relics of Power Redux, p. 57)
  • Demorling (Relics of Power Redux, p. 66)
  • Dim'Azzin (Relics of Power Redux, p. 115)
  • Dimthread Construct (When Cosms Collide, p. 77)
  • Feral Raiders (Delphi Missions: Rising Storm, p. 72)
  • Ghul (p. 272)
  • Gury Upir (Cairn Zombie) (Relics of Power Redux, p. 116)
  • Horgon (Relics of Power Redux, p. 117)
  • Komar Drone (Day One, p. 96)
  • Protector (Russian Soldier) (Relics of Power Redux, p. 122)
  • Protector (Officer) (Relics of Power Redux, p. 122)
  • Psi-Borg (Relics of Power Redux, p. 122)
  • Psychic Cairn (Relics of Power Redux, p. 64)
  • Thrall (p. 273)
  • Technodemon (p. 273)
  • Security (Beacon Guard) (When Cosms Collide, p. 70)
  • Security (Beacon Leader) (When Cosms Collide, p. 70)
  • Soldiers (Elite) (Delphi Missions: Cyberpapacy, p. 69)

Return to Torg Eternity